Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Wednesday August 21, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Summer Camp Before Care - Before Care 8/21
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Summer UK Elite Soccer (Formerly John Smith Soccer) - UK Elite Soccer: Munchkin Program - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer UK Elite Soccer (Formerly John Smith Soccer) - UK Elite Soccer: Half Day - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer Junior Tennis - Summer Junior Tennis: Session 2 - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer - Pokemania! (Half Day AM) - Pokemania (9am - 12pm)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer - Girls Laxachusetts - Girls Laxachusetts - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer - Boys Laxachusetts - Boys Laxachusetts - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer - Pokemania/Star Wars (Full Day) - Pokemania/Star Wars (FULL DAY)
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer - Minecraft Mania (Full Day) - Minecraft Mania - Full Day - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer Drama (Full Day) - Summer Drama - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer UK Elite Soccer (Formerly John Smith Soccer) - UK Elite Soccer: Full Day - CALL for registration
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Summer - Star Wars Adventures! (Half Day PM) - Star Wars Adventures (1pm-4pm)
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    UK Elite coaches meeting
 
Thursday August 22, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Summer Camp Before Care - Before Care 8/22
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Summer UK Elite Soccer (Formerly John Smith Soccer) - UK Elite Soccer: Munchkin Program - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer UK Elite Soccer (Formerly John Smith Soccer) - UK Elite Soccer: Half Day - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer - Pokemania! (Half Day AM) - Pokemania (9am - 12pm)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer Junior Tennis - Summer Junior Tennis: Session 2 - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer - Girls Laxachusetts - Girls Laxachusetts - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer - Boys Laxachusetts - Boys Laxachusetts - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer Drama (Full Day) - Summer Drama - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer UK Elite Soccer (Formerly John Smith Soccer) - UK Elite Soccer: Full Day - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer - Pokemania/Star Wars (Full Day) - Pokemania/Star Wars (FULL DAY)
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer - Minecraft Mania (Full Day) - Minecraft Mania - Full Day - CALL for registration
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Summer - Star Wars Adventures! (Half Day PM) - Star Wars Adventures (1pm-4pm)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 7/8 Team
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MEDFIELD SUNDAY SOFTBALL
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Table Tennis, Adult - AUGUST Table Tennis
 
Friday August 23, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Summer Camp Before Care - Before Care 8/23
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Summer UK Elite Soccer (Formerly John Smith Soccer) - UK Elite Soccer: Munchkin Program - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer UK Elite Soccer (Formerly John Smith Soccer) - UK Elite Soccer: Half Day - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer - Pokemania! (Half Day AM) - Pokemania (9am - 12pm)
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer - Pokemania/Star Wars (Full Day) - Pokemania/Star Wars (FULL DAY)
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer - Minecraft Mania (Full Day) - Minecraft Mania - Full Day - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer UK Elite Soccer (Formerly John Smith Soccer) - UK Elite Soccer: Full Day - CALL for registration
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Summer Drama (Full Day) - Summer Drama - CALL for registration
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Summer - Star Wars Adventures! (Half Day PM) - Star Wars Adventures (1pm-4pm)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
Sunday August 25, 2019
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Men's OTH Softball
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Men's OTH Softball
 
Monday August 26, 2019
9:15 AM - 1:15 PM    EMASS MEN'S SB MON
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MAP
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MEDFIELD SUNDAY SOFTBALL
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba - Zumba
 
Tuesday August 27, 2019
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
9:15 AM - 1:15 PM    EMASS Men's Softball
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 3/4 Team
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 5/6 Team
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MEDFIELD SUNDAY SOFTBALL
 
Wednesday August 28, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
Thursday August 29, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 7/8 Team
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MEDFIELD SUNDAY SOFTBALL
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Table Tennis, Adult - AUGUST Table Tennis
 
Friday August 30, 2019
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    TOTAL SOCCER FC
 
Monday September 2, 2019
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
Tuesday September 3, 2019
9:15 AM - 1:15 PM    EMASS Men's Softball
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 3/4 Team
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 5/6 Team
 
Wednesday September 4, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MAP STAFF MEETING
 
Thursday September 5, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 7/8 Team
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Table Tennis, Adult - SEPTEMBER Table Tennis
 
Friday September 6, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Fri)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    TOTAL SOCCER FC
 
Saturday September 7, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:40 AM    Micro Soccer League (Saturday AM) - Micro Soccer League Ages 3+
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pre-K Soccer League - Pre-K Soccer
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Kinder Soccer League - Kinder Soccer
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 3/4 Team
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 5/6 Team
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 7/8 Team
 
Sunday September 8, 2019
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    UK ELITE SOCCER
 
Monday September 9, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Mon)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba - Zumba
 
Tuesday September 10, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:20 AM    Knuckelbones Micro-Soccer - Micro-Soccer (outdoor class)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Karate
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 3/4 Team
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 5/6 Team
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-14)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Step Aerobics - Step Aerobics (Tue)
 
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM    Tennis, Adult Lessons - Adult Tennis
 
Wednesday September 11, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    FREE DEMO CLASS: Digital Game Design (Gr. 3-5) - FREE DEMO - Digital Game Design
 
Thursday September 12, 2019
9:15 AM - 1:15 PM    EMASS Men's Softball
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 7/8 Team
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Table Tennis, Adult - SEPTEMBER Table Tennis
 
Friday September 13, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Fri)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM    Drama Kids - Kinder Kids (3.9-5.11)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (K-2)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    TOTAL SOCCER FC
 
Saturday September 14, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:40 AM    Micro Soccer League (Saturday AM) - Micro Soccer League Ages 3+
 
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Medfield Day 5K Road Race & 1K Fun Run - Medfield Day Kids Fun Run
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Medfield Day 5K Road Race & 1K Fun Run - Medfield Day 5K Road Race
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pre-K Soccer League - Pre-K Soccer
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Flag Football League - Flag Football, 4th-5th Grade
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Kinder Soccer League - Kinder Soccer
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM    Flag Football League - Flag Football, 2nd-3rd Grade
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Flag Football League - Flag Football, K-1st Grade
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 3/4 Team
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 5/6 Team
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 7/8 Team
 
Sunday September 15, 2019
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    UK ELITE SOCCER
 
Monday September 16, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Mon)
 
9:15 AM - 1:15 PM    EMASS MEN'S SB MON
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana - Messy Fingers Art Class
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Cupcake Creations! - Cupcake Creations
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba - Zumba
 
Tuesday September 17, 2019
9:15 AM - 1:15 PM    EMASS Men's Softball
 
9:30 AM - 10:20 AM    Knuckelbones Micro-Soccer - Micro-Soccer (outdoor class)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Karate
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 3/4 Team
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 5/6 Team
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-14)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Step Aerobics - Step Aerobics (Tue)
 
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM    Tennis, Adult Lessons - Adult Tennis
 
Wednesday September 18, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MHS X-COUNTRY
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Game Design (Gr. 3-5) - Digital Game Design
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Slow Flow Yoga - Slow Flow Yoga
 
Thursday September 19, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 7/8 Team
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Table Tennis, Adult - SEPTEMBER Table Tennis
 
Friday September 20, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Fri)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM    Drama Kids - Kinder Kids (3.9-5.11)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    MHS FIELD HOCKEY
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (K-2)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    TOTAL SOCCER FC
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Kids Night Out - September Kids Night Out - TBD
 
Saturday September 21, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:40 AM    Micro Soccer League (Saturday AM) - Micro Soccer League Ages 3+
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pre-K Soccer League - Pre-K Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    T'ai Chi - T'ai Chi
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Flag Football League - Flag Football, 4th-5th Grade
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Kinder Soccer League - Kinder Soccer
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM    Flag Football League - Flag Football, 2nd-3rd Grade
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Flag Football League - Flag Football, K-1st Grade
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 3/4 Team
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Birthday Party
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 5/6 Team
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    FIELD HOCKEY YOUTH LEAGUE - Grade 7/8 Team