Register Now

Pfaff Community Center

Facility Information

124 North Street
Medfield, MA 02052
Phone: (508) 359-2715

General Information
Please fill out a Pfaff Center Rental Form and return to the Pfaff Community Center, Parks & Recreation Office, 124 North Street, Medfield, MA 02052. Forms should be submitted with 2 checks: 1 for the rental fee and 1 for a cleaning and key deposit (the deposit check will be shredded or returned). Rental Forms will be reviewed and approved by the Parks & Recreation Commission twice a month. Please plan accordingly. The building may be rented Monday through Friday after 6:00PM for meetings. The building may be rented Friday night through Sunday night for parties. The building may not be rented Monday through Friday before 6:00PM because it is being used for Parks & Recreation Activities and the Medfield After School Program.




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Play & Learn w/ Miss Maureen (Wednesday) Play and Learn (Wednesdays - Maureen) Wednesday October 23, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
MAP Wednesday October 23, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday October 23, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Digital Game Design (Gr. 3-8) Digital Game Design Wednesday October 23, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday October 23, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MAP Thursday October 24, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday October 24, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class Adult Hip Hop Dance Thursday October 24, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Table Tennis, Adult OCTOBER Table Tennis Thursday October 24, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Fri) Friday October 25, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Ballet & Tap Dance Ballet & Tap Friday October 25, 2019 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
MAP Friday October 25, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Friday October 25, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Drama Kids Acting Academy Friday October 25, 2019 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Drama Kids Lower Primary (K-2) Friday October 25, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Drama Kids Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6) Friday October 25, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Kidz Night Out October - Hotel Transylvania 2 Friday October 25, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
T'ai Chi T'ai Chi Saturday October 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Mon) Monday October 28, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana Messy Fingers Art Class Monday October 28, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
MAP Monday October 28, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Monday October 28, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Cupcake Creations! Cupcake Creations - CALL FOR REGISTRATION Monday October 28, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Zumba Zumba Monday October 28, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
MAP Tuesday October 29, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Tuesday October 29, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate Karate Tuesday October 29, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Step Aerobics Step Aerobics (Tue) Tuesday October 29, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Play & Learn w/ Miss Maureen (Wednesday) Play and Learn (Wednesdays - Maureen) Wednesday October 30, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
MAP Wednesday October 30, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday October 30, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Digital Game Design (Gr. 3-8) Digital Game Design Wednesday October 30, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday October 30, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MAP Thursday October 31, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday October 31, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Table Tennis, Adult OCTOBER Table Tennis Thursday October 31, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Fri) Friday November 1, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri) Friday November 1, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Ballet & Tap Dance Ballet & Tap Friday November 1, 2019 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
MAP Friday November 1, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Friday November 1, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Drama Kids Acting Academy Friday November 1, 2019 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Drama Kids Lower Primary (K-2) Friday November 1, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Drama Kids Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6) Friday November 1, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
T'ai Chi T'ai Chi Saturday November 2, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
GS TROOP 74900 MEETING Sunday November 3, 2019 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Mon) Monday November 4, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon) Monday November 4, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana Messy Fingers Art Class Monday November 4, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
MAP Monday November 4, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Monday November 4, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Cupcake Creations! Cupcake Creations - CALL FOR REGISTRATION Monday November 4, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Zumba Zumba Monday November 4, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
MAP Tuesday November 5, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Tuesday November 5, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate Karate Tuesday November 5, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Step Aerobics Step Aerobics (Tue) Tuesday November 5, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Play & Learn w/ Miss Maureen (Wednesday) Play and Learn (Wednesdays - Maureen) Wednesday November 6, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
MAP Wednesday November 6, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday November 6, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Basketball Class (Pre-K and Kindergarten) Basketball Class Wednesday November 6, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
MAP STAFF MEETING Wednesday November 6, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday November 6, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MAP Thursday November 7, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday November 7, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class Adult Hip Hop Dance Thursday November 7, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Table Tennis, Adult NOVEMBER Table Tennis Thursday November 7, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Fri) Friday November 8, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri) Friday November 8, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
MAP Friday November 8, 2019 11:30 AM - 06:00 PM
MAP Friday November 8, 2019 11:30 AM - 06:00 PM
Ballet & Tap Dance Ballet & Tap Friday November 8, 2019 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
Drama Kids Acting Academy Friday November 8, 2019 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Drama Kids Lower Primary (K-2) Friday November 8, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Drama Kids Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6) Friday November 8, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
T'ai Chi T'ai Chi Saturday November 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
MAP Tuesday November 12, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Tuesday November 12, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate Karate Tuesday November 12, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Step Aerobics Step Aerobics (Tue) Tuesday November 12, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Play & Learn w/ Miss Maureen (Wednesday) Play and Learn (Wednesdays - Maureen) Wednesday November 13, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
MAP Wednesday November 13, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday November 13, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Basketball Class (Pre-K and Kindergarten) Basketball Class Wednesday November 13, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday November 13, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MAP Thursday November 14, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday November 14, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class Adult Hip Hop Dance Thursday November 14, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Table Tennis, Adult NOVEMBER Table Tennis Thursday November 14, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Fri) Friday November 15, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri) Friday November 15, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Ballet & Tap Dance Ballet & Tap Friday November 15, 2019 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
MAP Friday November 15, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Friday November 15, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Drama Kids Acting Academy Friday November 15, 2019 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Drama Kids Lower Primary (K-2) Friday November 15, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Drama Kids Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6) Friday November 15, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Kidz Night Out November - Dr. Suess's The Grinch Friday November 15, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
T'ai Chi T'ai Chi Saturday November 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Mon) Monday November 18, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon) Monday November 18, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana Messy Fingers Art Class - Elves' Workshop! Monday November 18, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
MAP Monday November 18, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Monday November 18, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Holiday Gifts Holiday Gifts Monday November 18, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Zumba Zumba Monday November 18, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
MAP Tuesday November 19, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Tuesday November 19, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate Karate Tuesday November 19, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Step Aerobics Step Aerobics (Tue) Tuesday November 19, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Play & Learn w/ Miss Maureen (Wednesday) Play and Learn (Wednesdays - Maureen) Wednesday November 20, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
MAP Wednesday November 20, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday November 20, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Basketball Class (Pre-K and Kindergarten) Basketball Class Wednesday November 20, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday November 20, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Basketball Meeting Wednesday November 20, 2019 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
MAP Thursday November 21, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday November 21, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class Adult Hip Hop Dance Thursday November 21, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Table Tennis, Adult NOVEMBER Table Tennis Thursday November 21, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Fri) Friday November 22, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri) Friday November 22, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Ballet & Tap Dance Ballet & Tap Friday November 22, 2019 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
MAP Friday November 22, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Friday November 22, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
T'ai Chi T'ai Chi Saturday November 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM