Register Now

Pfaff Community Center

Facility Information

124 North Street
Medfield, MA 02052
Phone: (508) 359-2715

General Information
Please fill out a Pfaff Center Rental Form and return to the Pfaff Community Center, Parks & Recreation Office, 124 North Street, Medfield, MA 02052. Forms should be submitted with 2 checks: 1 for the rental fee and 1 for a cleaning and key deposit (the deposit check will be shredded or returned). Rental Forms will be reviewed and approved by the Parks & Recreation Commission twice a month. Please plan accordingly. The building may be rented Monday through Friday after 6:00PM for meetings. The building may be rented Friday night through Sunday night for parties. The building may not be rented Monday through Friday before 6:00PM because it is being used for Parks & Recreation Activities and the Medfield After School Program.




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
MAP Tuesday April 23, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Tuesday April 23, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate Karate Tuesday April 23, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Step Aerobics Step Aerobics (Tue) Tuesday April 23, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Kindergarten Enrichment Kindergarten Enrichment -- SPRING Wednesday April 24, 2019 11:15 AM - 02:15 PM
MAP Wednesday April 24, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday April 24, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday April 24, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MAP Thursday April 25, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday April 25, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Chess Wizards (K-6) *NEW PROGRAM* Chess Wizards Thursday April 25, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class Adult Hip Hop Dance Thursday April 25, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Table Tennis, Adult APRIL Table Tennis Thursday April 25, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Fri) Friday April 26, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Ballet & Tap Dance Ballet & Tap Friday April 26, 2019 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
Drama Kids Kinder Kids (3.9-5.11) Friday April 26, 2019 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
MAP Friday April 26, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Friday April 26, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Drama Kids Lower Primary (K-2) Friday April 26, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Drama Kids Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6) Friday April 26, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
T'ai Chi T'ai Chi Saturday April 27, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
GIRL SCOUTS Troop 74900 Saturday April 27, 2019 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Kindergarten Enrichment Kindergarten Enrichment -- SPRING Monday April 29, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Mon) Monday April 29, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
MAP Monday April 29, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Monday April 29, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Cupcake Creations! Cupcake Creations Monday April 29, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Zumba Zumba Monday April 29, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
MAP Tuesday April 30, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Tuesday April 30, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate Karate Tuesday April 30, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Step Aerobics Step Aerobics (Tue) Tuesday April 30, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Kindergarten Enrichment Kindergarten Enrichment -- SPRING Wednesday May 1, 2019 11:15 AM - 02:15 PM
MAP Wednesday May 1, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday May 1, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday May 1, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday May 1, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MAP Thursday May 2, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday May 2, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Chess Wizards (K-6) *NEW PROGRAM* Chess Wizards Thursday May 2, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class Adult Hip Hop Dance Thursday May 2, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Table Tennis, Adult MAY Table Tennis Thursday May 2, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Fri) Friday May 3, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Ballet & Tap Dance Ballet & Tap Friday May 3, 2019 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
Drama Kids Kinder Kids (3.9-5.11) Friday May 3, 2019 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
MAP Friday May 3, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Friday May 3, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Drama Kids Lower Primary (K-2) Friday May 3, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Drama Kids Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6) Friday May 3, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Kids Night Out May- Kung Fu Panda III Friday May 3, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
T'ai Chi T'ai Chi Saturday May 4, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Ravida Birthday Party Sunday May 5, 2019 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Kindergarten Enrichment Kindergarten Enrichment -- SPRING Monday May 6, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Mon) Monday May 6, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
MAP Monday May 6, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Monday May 6, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Cupcake Creations! Cupcake Creations Monday May 6, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Zumba Zumba Monday May 6, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
MAP Tuesday May 7, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Tuesday May 7, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate Karate Tuesday May 7, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Step Aerobics Step Aerobics (Tue) Tuesday May 7, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Kindergarten Enrichment Kindergarten Enrichment -- SPRING Wednesday May 8, 2019 11:15 AM - 02:15 PM
MAP Wednesday May 8, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday May 8, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday May 8, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MAP Thursday May 9, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday May 9, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Chess Wizards (K-6) *NEW PROGRAM* Chess Wizards Thursday May 9, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class Adult Hip Hop Dance Thursday May 9, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Table Tennis, Adult MAY Table Tennis Thursday May 9, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Fri) Friday May 10, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
MAP Friday May 10, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:30 PM
MAP Friday May 10, 2019 11:00 AM - 02:30 PM
Ballet & Tap Dance Ballet & Tap Friday May 10, 2019 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
Drama Kids Kinder Kids (3.9-5.11) Friday May 10, 2019 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
MAP Friday May 10, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Friday May 10, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Drama Kids Lower Primary (K-2) Friday May 10, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Drama Kids Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6) Friday May 10, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
T'ai Chi T'ai Chi Saturday May 11, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Kindergarten Enrichment Kindergarten Enrichment -- SPRING Monday May 13, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Mon) Monday May 13, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
MAP Monday May 13, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Monday May 13, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Cupcake Creations! Cupcake Creations Monday May 13, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Zumba Zumba Monday May 13, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
MAP Tuesday May 14, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Tuesday May 14, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate Karate Tuesday May 14, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Step Aerobics Step Aerobics (Tue) Tuesday May 14, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Kindergarten Enrichment Kindergarten Enrichment -- SPRING Wednesday May 15, 2019 11:15 AM - 02:15 PM
MAP Wednesday May 15, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday May 15, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday May 15, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MAP Thursday May 16, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday May 16, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Chess Wizards (K-6) *NEW PROGRAM* Chess Wizards Thursday May 16, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class Adult Hip Hop Dance Thursday May 16, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Table Tennis, Adult MAY Table Tennis Thursday May 16, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Fri) Friday May 17, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Ballet & Tap Dance Ballet & Tap Friday May 17, 2019 12:45 PM - 01:30 PM
Drama Kids Kinder Kids (3.9-5.11) Friday May 17, 2019 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
MAP Friday May 17, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Friday May 17, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Drama Kids Lower Primary (K-2) Friday May 17, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Drama Kids Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6) Friday May 17, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
T'ai Chi T'ai Chi Saturday May 18, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
GIRL SCOUTS Troop 74900 Sunday May 19, 2019 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Kindergarten Enrichment Kindergarten Enrichment -- SPRING Monday May 20, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Body Sculpt Body Sculpting (Mon) Monday May 20, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
MAP Monday May 20, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Monday May 20, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Cupcake Creations! Cupcake Creations Monday May 20, 2019 03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Zumba Zumba Monday May 20, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
MAP Tuesday May 21, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Tuesday May 21, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Karate Karate Tuesday May 21, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Step Aerobics Step Aerobics (Tue) Tuesday May 21, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Kindergarten Enrichment Kindergarten Enrichment -- SPRING Wednesday May 22, 2019 11:15 AM - 02:15 PM
MAP Wednesday May 22, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Wednesday May 22, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga Slow Flow Yoga Wednesday May 22, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
MAP Thursday May 23, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
MAP Thursday May 23, 2019 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class Adult Hip Hop Dance Thursday May 23, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Table Tennis, Adult MAY Table Tennis Thursday May 23, 2019 07:00 PM - 11:00 PM