Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Tuesday October 27, 2020
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM    Yoga -- Slow Flow at Hinkley Pond - Slow Flow Yoga
 
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Boot Camp with Lauren - Boot Camp (Tues)
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
9:45 AM - 10:30 AM    Lucky Day Music Classes with Stacey Peasley - Lucky Day Music Class
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Lucky Day Music Classes with Stacey Peasley - Lucky Day Music Class
 
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM    Micro Athletes w/ Knucklebones - Micro Athletes
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Middle School Run Club - Middle School Run Club (Tues)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (7th/8th Grades)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Survivor Challenges w/ Knucklebones! - Survivor Challenges
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dig Big! - Dig Big!
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Medfield Youth Lacrosse
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-14)
 
Wednesday October 28, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Puddlestompers! - Puddlestompers Nature Exploration
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Fun Club with Ana! - Fun Club (Wednesday)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    GYM CLASS HEROES - Gym Class Heroes (Wed)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    GYM CLASS HEROES - Gym Class Heroes (Wed)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Middle School Run Club - Middle School Run Club
 
1:00 PM - 5:30 PM    PROformance Soccer
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    MHS Field Hockey
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Medfield Youth Lacrosse
 
Thursday October 29, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    MHS Field Hockey
 
4:00 PM - 4:55 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (1st/2nd Grades)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Guitar Class for Beginners - Guitar Class for Beginners (1st-5th)
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Intermediate Guitar Class - Intermediate Guitar Class (2nd-5th)
 
Friday October 30, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Halloween Monster Mash! - Halloween Monster Mash!
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Halloween Monster Mash! - Halloween Monster Mash!
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Halloween Sing-a-long with Stacey Peasley! - Halloween Sing-a-Long!
 
Saturday October 31, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Boot Camp with Lauren - Boot Camp (Sat)
 
8:00 AM - 8:40 AM    Micro Soccer Clinic - Micro Soccer Clinic
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Medfield Youth Lacrosse
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Pre-K Soccer League - Pre-K Soccer (Fall 2020)
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    EMASS SATURDAY SOFTBALL
 
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM    Micro Soccer Clinic - Micro Soccer Clinic
 
10:00 AM - 10:40 AM    Micro Soccer Clinic - Micro Soccer Clinic
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Kinder Soccer League - Kinder Soccer (Fall 2020)
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    MHS XC MEETS
 
Sunday November 1, 2020
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    STEEL SOCCER
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Medfield Youth Lacrosse
 
Monday November 2, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana - Messy Fingers Art Class
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    MHS Field Hockey
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Cupcake Creations! - Cupcake Creations
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (7th/8th Grades)
 
Tuesday November 3, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Boot Camp with Lauren - Boot Camp (Tues)
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
9:45 AM - 10:30 AM    Lucky Day Music Classes with Stacey Peasley - Lucky Day Music Class
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Lucky Day Music Classes with Stacey Peasley - Lucky Day Music Class
 
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM    Micro Athletes w/ Knucklebones - Micro Athletes
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Middle School Run Club - Middle School Run Club (Tues)
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Karate - Karate
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (3rd/4th Grades)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Survivor Challenges w/ Knucklebones! - Survivor Challenges
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-14)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dig Big! - Dig Big!
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Medfield Youth Lacrosse
 
Wednesday November 4, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Puddlestompers! - Puddlestompers Nature Exploration
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Weds)
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (5th/6th Grades)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Fun Club with Ana! - Fun Club (Wednesday)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    GYM CLASS HEROES - Gym Class Heroes (Wed)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    GYM CLASS HEROES - Gym Class Heroes (Wed)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Middle School Run Club - Middle School Run Club
 
1:00 PM - 5:30 PM    PROformance Soccer
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    MHS Field Hockey
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (1st/2nd Grades)
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Medfield Youth Lacrosse
 
Thursday November 5, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    MHS Field Hockey
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Guitar Class for Beginners - Guitar Class for Beginners (1st-5th)
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Intermediate Guitar Class - Intermediate Guitar Class (2nd-5th)
 
Friday November 6, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (K-2)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6)
 
Saturday November 7, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Boot Camp with Lauren - Boot Camp (Sat)
 
8:00 AM - 8:40 AM    Micro Soccer Clinic - Micro Soccer Clinic
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Medfield Youth Lacrosse
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Pre-K Soccer League - Pre-K Soccer (Fall 2020)
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    EMASS SATURDAY SOFTBALL
 
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM    Micro Soccer Clinic - Micro Soccer Clinic
 
10:00 AM - 10:40 AM    Micro Soccer Clinic - Micro Soccer Clinic
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Kinder Soccer League - Kinder Soccer (Fall 2020)
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    MHS XC MEETS
 
Sunday November 8, 2020
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    STEEL SOCCER
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Medfield Youth Lacrosse
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    STEEL SOCCER
 
Monday November 9, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana - Messy Fingers Art Class
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    MHS Field Hockey
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Cupcake Creations! - Cupcake Creations
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (7th/8th Grades)
 
Tuesday November 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM    Micro Athletes w/ Knucklebones - Micro Athletes
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Middle School Run Club - Middle School Run Club (Tues)
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Karate - Karate
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (3rd/4th Grades)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Survivor Challenges w/ Knucklebones! - Survivor Challenges
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-14)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dig Big! - Dig Big!
 
Wednesday November 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (1st/2nd Grades)
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (5th/6th Grades)
 
1:00 PM - 5:30 PM    PROformance Soccer
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    MHS Field Hockey
 
Thursday November 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    MHS Field Hockey
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Guitar Class for Beginners - Guitar Class for Beginners (1st-5th)
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Intermediate Guitar Class - Intermediate Guitar Class (2nd-5th)
 
Friday November 13, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (K-2)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6)
 
Saturday November 14, 2020
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    EMASS SATURDAY SOFTBALL
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Cub Scout Rocket Day
 
Sunday November 15, 2020
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    STEEL SOCCER
 
Monday November 16, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana - Messy Fingers Art Class - Elves' Workshop!
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (7th/8th Grades)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Holiday Gifts - Holiday Gifts
 
Tuesday November 17, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM    Micro Athletes w/ Knucklebones - Micro Athletes
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Karate - Karate
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (3rd/4th Grades)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Survivor Challenges w/ Knucklebones! - Survivor Challenges
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-14)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Deep Blue Sea - Deep Blue Sea
 
Wednesday November 18, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Puddlestompers! - Puddlestompers Nature Exploration
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Weds)
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (5th/6th Grades)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Fun Club with Ana! - Fun Club (Wednesday)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    GYM CLASS HEROES - Gym Class Heroes (Wed)
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    GYM CLASS HEROES - Gym Class Heroes (Wed)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (1st/2nd Grades)
 
Thursday November 19, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
Friday November 20, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (K-2)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6)
 
Saturday November 21, 2020
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    EMASS SATURDAY SOFTBALL
 
Monday November 23, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana - Messy Fingers Art Class - Elves' Workshop!
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (7th/8th Grades)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Holiday Gifts - Holiday Gifts
 
Tuesday November 24, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM    Micro Athletes w/ Knucklebones - Micro Athletes
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Karate - Karate
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Skills & Drills) - Field Hockey Skills and Drills (3rd/4th Grades)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-8)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Survivor Challenges w/ Knucklebones! - Survivor Challenges
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Tennis, Junior Lessons - Junior Tennis (Ages 5-14)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Deep Blue Sea - Deep Blue Sea
 
Wednesday November 25, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP HYBRID SKED
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Weds)